HPSSSB Various Post Online Form 2017

PRINT THIS PAGE

HPSSSB Various Post Online Form 2017

(Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2017 )

(Total: 2944 Post)

IMPORTANT DATES:

Application Form Start: 16 September 2017

Last Date: 15 October 2017

Admit Card Download: Update Soon

Exam Date: Update Soon

APPLICATION FEES:

General: Rs. 360/-

OBC / SC / ST: Rs. 120/-

Pay the Registration fee Through Bank Challan OR Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

AGE LIMIT:

(age as on 01 January 2017)

Minimum 18 Years Maximum 45 Years

For Sub Inspector: Minimum 21 Years Maximum 26 Years

For Age Relaxation Download Advertisement.

DETAIL OF VACANCY:
Sr. No. Name of Post Vacancy Eligibility
1. Sub Inspector of Police 13 Graduate from any recognized University of India.
2. Radiographer 154 i) 10+2 in Science from a recognized Board of School Education/University.
ii) Diploma in Radiology from an Institution recognized by the Central/H.P. Government
3. Pharmacist (Allopathy) 142 i) 10+2 in Science or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.
ii) Bachelor’s Degree/Diploma in Pharmacy or its equivalent from a recognized University or an
Institution duly recognized by the Central/State Government.
iii) Must be registered with the Pharmacy Council of the concerned State/Central Government
4. Librarian 01 i) Graduate from a recognized University.
ii) Diploma in Library Science from recognized University/Institution.
5. Statistical Assistant 20 B.Com or B.Sc/B.A. with Economics/Mathematics/Statistics as one of the subjects or its equivalent from recognized University
6. Fisheries Officer 04 B.Sc with Zoology B.Sc.”Fisheries” from recognized University or its equivalent
7. Scientific Assistant (Chemistry & Toxicology) 01 2nd Class Master’s degree in Chemistry from a recognized University or equivalent.
Or
i) B.Sc. with Chemistry.
ii) Two year’s analytical experience. Experience of working in Forensic Science Laboratory is desirable
8. Scientific Assistant (Physics & Ballistics) 01 2nd Class Master’s degree in Physics or Mathematics from a recognized University or equivalent.
Or
i) B.Sc. with Chemistry, Physics and Mathematics.
ii) Two year’s analytical experience. Experience of working in Forensic Science Laboratory is desirable
9. Computer Operators 03 Bachelor’s Degree in Computer Application/Information Technology/ Computer Science or its equivalent from a recognized University or from an Institution duly recognized by the HP/Central Government
10. Veterinary Pharmacist 95 Should have passed the 10+2 or its equivalent examination from the Board recognized by the State
Government and also should have passed the Matriculation Examination with Science from the Board recognized by the State Government. Provided that he/she should have passed the prescribed Veterinary Pharmacist Training Course of two years duration. Diploma to this effect should have been issued by the CSKHPKV, Palampur or should have passed two years duration course with equivalent syllabus as prescribed by CSKHPKV,  Palampur for Veterinary Pharmacist training from a University/Institution recognized by State/Central Government.”
11. Motor Vehicle Inspector 02 i) Degree in Automobile Engineering from recognized University.
ii) 2 years Experience in Automobile Workshop
12. Junior Technical Asst. (Archaeology & Museum) 02 M.A. in Archaeology/History with ancient Indian History as one of the papers from a recognized University
13. Junior Technical Asst. (Archives) 02 M.A. with 2nd Division in History with Modern Indian History with one of the subjects from a recognized University/Institutions.
14. Preservation Asst. 01 B.Sc with Chemistry from recognized University/Institution
15. Junior Auditor 06 2nd Class Graduate in Commerce or Economics or Business Administration from the recognized University
16. Auction Recorder 12 B.Sc Agriculture or B.Sc (Horticulture) from recognized University.
17. Market Supervisor 08 B.Sc (Agriculture) or B.Sc (Horticulture) from recognized University/Institution with five years
experience in the grade.
18. Agriculture Extension Officer 50 04 years B.Sc Agriculture degree from an University established by Law in India and accredited
by Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)
19. Junior Draughtsman 03 i) 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education/University.
ii) Atleast two years’ Certificate Course in the trade of Draughtsmanship or its equivalent from an ITI or from other technical Institution duly recognized by the Central or HP Govt.
20. Mechanic (Printing) 01 i) 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education/ University.
ii) Two years Certificate Course in the trade of Mechanic (Printing) or its equivalent from an I.T.I. or an
institution duly recognized by the Central /State Government.
21. Mechanic (Electrical) 01 i) 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education/university.
ii) Two years National Trade / Apprenticeship Certificate Course in the trade of Mechanic (Electrical)
or its equivalent from an I.T.I. or an Institution duly recognized by the Central/State Government.
22. Laboratory Technician 02 Two years diploma in Pharmacy(D. Pharmacy) recognized by the State Govt. of HP or Central Govt
23. JE (Civil) 08 Full Time Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized Institution/University with 55% marks.
24. JE (Electrical) 01 i) Should have passed Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized Board/University.
ii) Diploma in Electrical / Electronics Engineering from an Institution recognized by the state Government or Central Government
25. Laboratory Assistant 05 i)10+2 in Science Stream or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board of School Education.
ii) At least two years Diploma Course in Pharmacy from a recognized University or an Institute duly recognized by the Himachal Pradesh Government/Central Government.
26. Lineman 85 Matric with ITI certificate in Electrician/Wireman trade through regular course only( not Correspondence courses) or any higher qualification in the same trade from the Institution recognized by the HP Govt
27. Sub Station Attendant 43 Matric with ITI certificate in Electrician trade through regular course only( not correspondence courses) or any higher qualification in the same trade from the Institution recognized by the HP Govt.
28. Stage Master 01 i) Matric or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.
ii) Should possess at least 03 years practical experience of stage setting of various programmes in
Government/Semi Govt. /Registered Cultural Organization
29. Drama Inspector 01 i) Matric or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.
ii) At least 03 years experience in directing/producing drama and conducting dramatic/ Cultural
performance under Government/Semi Government /Registered Cultural Organizations
30. Tabla Master 03 i) Matric or its equivalent from a recognized University or Board.
ii) Diploma/Certificate course in Music Instrument (Tabla / Dholak) from an Institution duly recognized
by the HP/Central Government
31. Senior Draughtsman (Architectural ) 08 Should have passed the Matriculation Examination from a recognized Board of School Education / Institution and Diploma in Architectural Assistantship from a recognized Institute
32. Junior Draughtsman (Architecture) 05 Matric or its equivalent/Higher qualification from a recognized Board/University and Should have
passed the Diploma in Architectural Assistantship from the institute recognized by the State / Central Government
33. Junior Technician (Fitter – cum – Mechanic) 03 Matriculation with Diploma in the trade of Fitter or Mechanic from I.T.I. recognized by H.P. State
Technical Board.
34. Operation Theatre Assistant 02 10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology) from a recognized Board of School
Education/University.
ii) Certificate in O.T.A. course of one year’s duration from Medical Institute recognized by Himachal
Government /Central Government
35. investigator 06 Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/University
36. Sub Inspector of Fisheries 06 10+2 passed Examination with Science or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University
37. Copy Holder 01 i)Should have passed 10+2 Examination or its equivalent from recognized Board/University.
ii) Two years practical experience in Proof Reading from a Government/Semi Government /private Press having ISO certification.
38. Sr. Scale Stenographer 01 i) Should possess a Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from a University recognized by the
HP. Govt.
ii) Must possess the following speed in shorthand and typewriting in both the languages i.e. English and Hindi at the time of initial recruitment:- Speed in Shorthand Speed in typewriting
English 100WPM English 40WPM
Hindi 80WPM Hindi 30WPM
39. Steno – Typist (622) 01 Matric with 2nd division or 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board and must possess the
following speed in short hand and typing in both languages i.e. Hindi & English:-Speed of Shorthand Speed in Typing English : 70 WPM English : 40WPM Hindi : 60 WPM Hindi : 30WPM
40. Steno – Typist (623) 02 i) Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/University
ii) Should possess following speed in Shorthand and typewriting in both languages i.e. English &
Hindi at the time of initial appointment :- Speed in Shorthand Speed in Typewriting English 60 WPM English 25 WPM
Hindi 60WPM Hindi 25WPM
41. Steno – Typist (624) 01 i) Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a Board of School Education/University recognized by the HP Govt.
ii) Must possess the following speed in short-hand and Type writing on computers in both languages i.e. English & Hindi at the time of initial appointment:-
Speed in Shorthand Speed in Typewriting English 60 WPM English 25 WPM
Hindi 60WPM Hindi 25WPM
42. Steno – Typist (625) 01 i) Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from a University recognized by the HP. Govt. University
ii) Should possess a minimum speed of 100 words in English stenography and 40 words per minute in
English Typing on Computer.
iii) Proficiency in computer applications.
43. Junior Office Assistant( IT) 03 i. 10+2 from a recognized Board of School Education/University.
ii. One year diploma in Computer Science/Computer Application/Information Technology from a recognized University/Institution.
iii. Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi
44. Clerk 22 i) Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/University.
ii) Should also possess a minimum speed of 30 words per minute in English typewriting or 25 words
per minute in Hindi Typewriting on computer.
iii) Should have the knowledge of word processing in computer as prescribed by the recruiting authority
45. Senior Scientist (Drugs) 02 Should be graduate in Medicine or Science (B.Sc. Medical/Non-Medical) or Pharmacy or
Pharmaceutical Chemistry or Bio-Chemistry or Medical Laboratory Technology or Microbiology
or Food and Drugs of a University established in India by the Law or has an equivalent qualification from a University recognized and notified by the Central Government for such
purpose with eight years experience in testing of drugs from an Institution / Organization approved  by the Central/State Government from time to time
46. Labour Inspector 02 Should have passed Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a University/Institution duly recognized by the Central/State University Government.
47. Surveyor 66 i) Should have passed Matric or its equivalent examination from a recognized
Institution/University/Board; and
ii) Must possess I.T.I. Diploma in the Trade of Survey work from recognized institution.
48. TGT (Arts) 330 i) B.A./ B. Com. With at least 50% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.)
OR
B. A./ B. Com. With at least 45% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) in accordance
with NCTE (Recognition norms and Procedure ) regulations issued from time to time in this regard
49. TGT (Non-Medical) 209 B.Sc.(NM) With at least 50% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) OR
B.Sc.(NM) With at least 45% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) in accordance with
NCTE (Recognition norms and Procedure ) regulations issued from time to time in this regard.
50. TGT (Medical) 95 B.Sc. (Medical) With at least 50% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.)
OR
B.Sc (Medical) With at least 45% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) in accordance
with NCTE (Recognition norms and Procedure) regulations issued from time to time in this regard.
51. Physical Education Teacher 99 Senior Secondary School(+2) or its equivalent examination passed with at least fifty percent
marks and diploma in Physical Education (D.P.Ed) of a duration of two academic years from a
University/Board recognized by HP Govt.
52. Shastri 200 Shastri with at least 50% marks from a University/Institution recognized by H.P. Govt.
AND
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET Shastri) conducted by HPSSSB Hamirpur or HP Board of School Education Dharamshala.
53. Language Teacher 197 B.A. with Hindi as an elective Subject and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever
name known)
OR
BA with atleast 50% marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.)
54. Drawing Master 96 10+2 with 50% marks with two years diploma in Art & Craft Teacher or its equivalent from a
University/ Institution recognized by the HP Govt.
OR
Bachelor of Arts with Fine Arts/Visual Arts(Painting or sculpture or applied Arts) as an elective subject with 50% marks in Fine Arts or its equivalent from a recognized university,
55. Assistant Chemist 33 Should have passed B.Sc. with Physics and Chemistry from a recognized University.
56. Laboratory Assistant 34 passed 10+2 with Science (Physics and Chemistry) from a recognized Board of School Education
57. Junior Technician Fitter 307 i) Matric from a recognized Board of School Education.
ii) Certificate in the trade of Fitter from an ITI or an Institution duly recognized by Central/H.P. Government
58. Ophthalmic Officer 09 i) Should have passed 10+2 (with Science) Examination or its equivalent from a recognized
University/Board.
ii) Must possess two year’s duration certificate of training in Ophthalmic Assistantship or its
equivalent from an Institution duly recognized by the Centre/HP Government.
59. Operation Theatre Assistant 113 Should be 10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology) with 50% from a recognized
Board of School Education/Institution.
ii) Must have passed OTA Training course from a recognized Institution by the State Government
60. Junior Cameraman 01 i) Matric or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.
ii) Should possess Diploma/Certificate Course of at least one year duration in Cinematography from
an Institution recognized by the H.P. Govt.
iii) At least two years experience in motion picture/video photography
61. Accountant 05 B.Com from recognized university/institution affiliated in H.P. Government.
62. Junior Engineer(Civil) 39 i)Should have passed Matric or 10+2 Examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/University.
ii) Diploma of atleast three years duration in Civil Engineering or B.E./B.Tech. Degree in Civil
Engineering from a recognized University or from an Institution recognized by the Central/HP
Government
63. Junior Engineer (Mech.) 12 i) Matric/Higher Secondary Part-I or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.
ii) Degree or Diploma in the trade of Mechanical/Automobile/Production/Aeronautical or Marine
Engineering or its equivalent from a recognized University or an Institution duly recognized by the
Govt. of India or the State Govt
64. Mountaineering Instructors 02 i) Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from recognized Board or University.
ii) Should have done Basic, Advance Course in Mountaineering & Methods of Instructions course from Mountaineering Institute Manali or from Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, Darjeeling or Nehru Institute of Mountaineering Uttarkashi, and should be an experienced climber having done climbing of at-least two major expeditions of 19,500 feet
65. Boatman 02 i) 10+2 standard from recognized Board or its equivalent.
ii) Should have done Basic & Advance courses in Water Sports recognized by HP Govt.
iii) Knowledge of Swimming
66. Assistant Programmer 04 Regular course(s) in the following streams from any University/Institution duly recognized by any State/Central Government; B.E. / B. Tech.( Computer Science / Engineering or Information Technology ) / MCA / ”B” or C Level of NIELIT with first Class or at least 60% marks in aggregate or equivalent grade.
67. Male Multi Purpose Health Worker 148 i) Should be a 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education/Institution.
ii) Should possess one and half year Training Certificate as MPW(Male) from a recognized Institution of the State Government.
68. Female Health Worker 205 i. Should be a Matric with Science /Higher Secondary Part-I pass or its equivalent from a a
recognized Board/Institution
ii. Should possess one and half years training certificate as Female Health Worker from a recognized Institute.
69. Driver 02 Having Minimum qualification of 10th and valid Heavy and light driving license with three years
experience in the line.
IMPORTANT NOTE:

Read Full Advertisement Before Apply This Form

Important Links:
Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form
DOWNLOAD POSTER
Share on